| Tender Title | Supply of Twin Tower Heatless Air Dryer Systems for 3-Phase Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LF265193 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:12 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:12 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the supply of a "Twin Tower heatless Air Dryer with Precoolescer and Final Filter Cat.No. V/9/0010 Specn.No. MP.0.01.00.06(Rev.06) March 2021 or latest for 3-phase locos." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products, and is to be supplied to Secunderabad. The tender reference number is LF265193. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 11:12 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 11:12 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this application. The inviting authority details are MLY/DSL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/DSL/MLY O/O SR DME/DSL/MLY, PO MALKAJGIRI HYDERABAD. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mly/dsl/south Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/dsl/mly O/o Sr Dme/dsl/mly, Po Malkajgiri Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category