| Tender Title | Procurement of 1/4 Inch X 10mm Male Elbows and Double Ferrule Fittings for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LF265032A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 11:23 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:23 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the procurement of railway-related products. Specifically, the tender, identified by reference number LF265032A, is for "Male Elbow of size: 1/4 Inch X 10mm (Male NPT threads X Metric OD Tube) with 10mm Nut and suitable 10mm Double Ferrule fittings of IS:316. Material: ASTM A108 Grade-1018". This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with no tender fee or earnest money deposit required. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 11:23 AM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The tender inviting authority is MLY/DSL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/DSL/MLY O/O SR DME/DSL/MLY, PO MALKAJGIRI HYDERABAD. Further details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mly/dsl/south Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/dsl/mly O/o Sr Dme/dsl/mly, Po Malkajgiri Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category