| Tender Title | Supply of Joggled Fish Plates for BG Rails with CI Block for Secunderabad Railway Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265602 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY located at DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly., Hyderabad, seeks proposals for the supply of "FISHPLATES COMBINATION (JOGGLED FISH PLATES) FOR 60 KG. (UIC)/52 KG RAILS WITH C.I. BLOCK FOR B.G." This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, is officially identified by Tender Reference Number LU265602. The ePublished Date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening all fall on August 21, 2026, at 11:38 AM. Crucially, the deadline for all these actions, including document download, bid submission, and the bid opening itself, is September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available for reference within the tender documentation. The intended location for this supply is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bangalore Metro Rail Fish Plates, Clamps, and Dip Lorry Supply..read more
Boiler CI Stocker Plate and Drum Conversion Supply for Sugar Mills..read more
Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category