| Tender Title | Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969037 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the procurement of Stainless Steel (SS) 347 plates, essential for RUF applications. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969037, encompasses a total quantity of 300,000 units. The specific item categories required are SS SA240MGRTP347 plates in various thicknesses: 3mm, 6mm, 14mm, 20mm, and 25mm, all with dimensions of 2.5m x 1.5m. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is being managed from HPCL's Petroleum House office, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy SS Plate Shifting Trolley Supply and Procurement..read more
SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more
Crfq 1000463326 Procurement Of Orifice Flange Ss Assembly- Mr Ta 2026..read more
Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category