| Tender Title | Railway Stickers and Labels Supply for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266309 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 10:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number LH266309, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its entity M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products," with the advertised title being "STICKER FOR GENERAL." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or EMD. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 14-Aug-2026 at 10:45 AM. Bidders have from 14-Aug-2026 at 10:45 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM to submit their bids, with the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 32,000 V3 Labels and Stickers for Haryana Postal Circle..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Emergency Exit and Directional Stickers for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Lalru LPG Plant: Supply of Operational Stationery and Printing Materials..read more
Supply of 6000 Speed Post Stickers for Kerala Postal Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category