| Tender Title | Supply of 32,000 V3 Labels and Stickers for Haryana Postal Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of "Labels Stickers (V3) (Q4)" by the Department of Posts, specifically the Haryana Postal Circle. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935349, is being managed by the Office of the CPMG, Haryana Circle, Ambala. The tender is open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 5:52 PM until 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A total quantity of 32,000 labels/stickers is required. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,700.00. The tender falls under the Ministry of Communications. Further details regarding the specific address for the Department of Posts are provided as 133001 PT COLONY GHEEGODAM NEAR RAILWAY HOSPITAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Emergency Exit and Directional Stickers for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Lalru LPG Plant: Supply of Operational Stationery and Printing Materials..read more
Industrial Barcode Printer & Label Scanner Supply, Installation, and Product Label..read more
Supply of 6000 Speed Post Stickers for Kerala Postal Circle..read more
Supply of 30,000 Speed Post Stickers for Kerala Postal Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category