| Tender Title | Electrical Arrangements for Goods Loading Line at Manikgarh Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-M-SC-30-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, seeks proposals for the "Provision of Goods loading line at Manikgarh - Electrical arrangements." The tender is categorized as "Goods" under "Railway related Products" and carries the reference number E-M-SC-30-OT-2026-27. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹218,000 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 03:34 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 03:34 PM, and must be received no later than September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents themselves. The procurement is located in Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-electrical/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/trd/sc Sanchalan Bhavan, First Floor Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category