| Tender Title | Supply of Battery Grade Concentrated Sulphuric Acid in HDPE Containers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH261366 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:12 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:12 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LH261366, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad (dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com). The tender seeks bids for the supply of Sulphuric Acid Battery Grade Concentrated, specifically conforming to IS:266/1993 (3rd Revision) Amdnt. No.1, R.A. 2003, with standard packing in HDPE containers. This is a Goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category and is classified as Open/Advertised. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:12 AM until 18-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:12 AM and must be concluded by 18-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivery at Secunderabad. For a complete description of requirements and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bulk Sulphuric Acid Supply for RCF Thal Unit..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Supply of Sulphuric Acid (V2) Conforming to IS 266 for Southern..read more
Supply of RP-HDPE Injection Grade Plastic Raw Material for CIPET Madurai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category