| Tender Title | Hyderabad Division Railway Bridge Rebuilding and New Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 105_DRM_W_HYB_26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 11:52 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 11:52 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,28,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the HYDERABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Works Hyderabad Division, 2nd floor, Hyderabad Bhavan, Secunderabad, is issuing an Open/Advertised tender for a critical infrastructure project. The tender, with reference number 105_DRM_W_HYB_26, pertains to Goods and falls under the Railway related Products category. It encompasses several key works within the Hyderabad Division, specifically focusing on the SC-MUE section. The scope of work includes the proposed rebuilding of existing bridge number 672 at Km 573/610-573/613 between ME-MOB stations, and the rebuilding of existing bridge number 735 at Km 608/11-13 between MJF-BMO stations, to address inadequate waterway by constructing a 1x3.0x2.0M RCC Box via the Air Pushing method. Furthermore, the tender includes the proposed construction of a new bridge at Railway Km 550/500-600 for the crossing of the Shankarampet branch canal between MZL-WDR stations, which involves balance RCC Box cast-in-situ and other miscellaneous works. The tender documents are available for download from 07-Aug-2026, 11:52 AM, with the download period concluding on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Aug-2026, 11:52 AM, up until the bid submission end date of 31-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same date and time. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹428,500 is required. The project is located in Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyderabad Division-engineering/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Works Hyderabad Division 2nd Floor, Hyderabad Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category