| Tender Title | Supply of 3-Pin 6 Amp Modular Electrical Sockets for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266439 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of "Modular Socket 3 pin, 6 Amp" under the category of Goods, specifically for Railway Related Products. The Tender Inviting Authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. The Tender Reference Number is LH266439. This is a Limited tender with no Tender Fee or EMD required. All relevant details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are to be found within the tender document itself. Interested parties are advised that the tender was ePublished on 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM up to the closing deadline of 05-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, at which point the Bid Opening will also take place at the same location and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of IS 1293 Marked Non-Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets..read more
Procurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category