Procurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965139Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 50 Units 6-Pin Circular Connectors (Male & Female)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965139
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Dynamics Limited, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for **6 Pin Male Circular Connectors and 6 Pin Female Circular Connectors**, with a total requirement of **50 units**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965139**, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from **02-09-2026 at 10:32 AM** and concluding on **23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This vital procurement, dated **02-09-2026**, aims to fulfill critical needs within the organization and is administered from their Hyderabad facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-connector_2026-08-25-17-02-02_db0d3aea719a0b1430a09a44be233450.pdf
  • Document
    specification-connector_2026-08-25-17-00-28_5921874414e973ac8d42b553422b06e7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810712.pdf
  • Document
    SoS_d33b2c83-4609-4b0a-b3cd1787803437229_dneimm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 19 Pin Female Circular Connectors and Associated Defence Components..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors..read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 19 Pin Female Circular Connectors and Associated Defence...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 17 Types of Circular Connectors...read more

Medak , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More