Annual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Operation and Maintenance
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karim Nagar , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Operation and Maintenance
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for Electrical Equipment Operation at IOCL Malkapur Terminal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karim Nagar, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Operation and Maintenance

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically by the Marketing Division, and concerns the **Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of PMCC Electrical Equipment at IOCL Malkapur Terminal for a duration of three years.** The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7971314, with the bid opening on 31-08-2026 at 3:02 PM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This vital tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and relates to the operation and maintenance of electrical systems, specifically electrical installations categorized as PT 116. The specified location for the contract is the IOCL Malkapur Terminal, identified by the address 501158 Malkapur TOP: TAPSO, under the administrative office of Iocl Marketing Sro Rcc.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Operation and Maintenance of LPG Jetty Machinery and Plants at IOCL..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Operation and Maintenance of LPG Jetty Machinery and Plants at...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More