Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872628Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872628
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for its Regional Office in Hyderabad, under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The Department of School Education and Literacy is the governing body overseeing this procurement. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers, with a total quantity of ten (10) units required. This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872628, will commence on 24-08-2026 at 12:51 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704784.pdf
  • Document
    KVN_456ec3e7-cd18-4e3c-b1d91787555194127_BUYERKVNAGAVARAM.pdf
  • Document
    COMP_4e3fe278-f18a-426b-aa651787555023536_BUYERKVNAGAVARAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Visual Disabilities Institute..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Visual Disabilities...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More