| Tender Title | Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the Sr. Divisional Personnel Officer within the East Central Railway Dhanbad (PIN 826001), under the Ministry of Railways, presents a significant procurement opportunity for **183 units of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935085, is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 5:39 PM until 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested parties are required to submit their proposals, acknowledging an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 176,140**. This procurement, managed by the Ecr Stores office, signifies a crucial need for updated computing resources within the East Central Railway, impacting operational efficiency and administrative functions across various levels of personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information Technology..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Desktop Computers and Portable Projector Procurement for Pithoragarh..read more
Supply of Intel Core i3 Desktop Computer for National Cadet Corps..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computer Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category