Supply of Automotive and Industrial Components for Indian Army Maintenance

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automotive and Industrial Components for Indian Army Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automotive and Industrial Components for Indian Army Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of critical maintenance and operational components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902870, this opportunity opens for bidding on August 22, 2026, at 9:50 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a diverse array of items including various sizes of packing rings, essential pipeline components such as rings and gaskets, specific hoses (40U series with differing dimensions), delivery pump gaskets, cotter pins, radiator clamps, clip shafts and frames, sealing rings, reducer diaphragms, fine fuel filter elements, smoke injectors, boggie wheel seals, air bottle shims, dual cell battery doom lights, clutch plates, door fuel pipes, clamp pattis and pins, Fevicoal, gasket sheets, Anabond, M Seal, and a wide assortment of copper and aluminum washers in numerous sizes. The total quantity for this substantial procurement is 3778 units. This tender represents a vital procurement for the operational readiness and maintenance of equipment within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_mt_01_2026-08-11-13-26-51_74577ed1004008f28182219b84a610a8.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f22ecc4c-5a75-4a5d-ac671787323002814_kdssandhu3751.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739362.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More