Indoor P1.5 LED Video Display System Supply for Indian Army Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indoor P1.5 LED Video Display System Supply for Indian Army Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944323Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndoor P1.5 LED Video Display System Supply for Indian Army Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944323
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944323. The procurement pertains to one unit of a "Proj Sys: Indoor LED Video Display Pitch P1.5" along with all necessary accessories. The bid period opens on 27-08-2026 at 1:13 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is for supply to the organization located at ***********, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787240340.pdf
  • Document
    indoor_led_video_display_wall_tec_spcificification_2026-08-20-21-03-30_48d950853df19103c3561bcbfddaa3e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786521.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply..read more

Others , Others

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Indoor LED Display and Control System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS, Ethernet Cables, and P1.5..read more

Others , Others

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Large All-in-One LED Video Display System for SAIL Bokaro..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply...read more

Others , Others

National Council For Cement And Building Materials Tender

Indoor LED Display and Control System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS, Ethernet Cables, and...read more

Others , Others

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Large All-in-One LED Video Display System for SAIL...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More