Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS, Ethernet Cables, and P1.5 Indoor LED Video Wall Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS, Ethernet Cables, and P1.5 Indoor LED Video Wall Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS, Ethernet Cables, and P1.5 Indoor LED Video Wall Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for advanced technological infrastructure. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951365, the Indian Army seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of high-quality electronic components. The tender, with a submission deadline of 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, commencing on 27-08-2026 at 5:27 PM, specifically calls for the supply of twelve (12) units of Online UPS (10 KVA) compliant with IS 16242(Part 1), alongside a quantity of Ethernet Cables. Furthermore, the requirement includes the provision of P1.5 Indoor SMD LED Video Wall Systems, each featuring an aluminum cabinet and a video processor, along with SMPS units for these display systems, with the screen size specified as "10" (implying 10 feet or a related dimension). This procurement is vital for enhancing operational capabilities and communication infrastructure within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-22-14-47-51_e5716c9c1d1b1f1bd5b23f6f8ca36be1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794650.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indoor P1.5 LED Video Display System Supply for Indian Army Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Audio-Visual System and UPS Installation for Indian Army Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Supply of Online UPS Systems: 10 KVA, 150 KVA, and 350..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV and Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Cameras, Recorders, UPS,..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indoor P1.5 LED Video Display System Supply for Indian Army...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Audio-Visual System and UPS Installation for Indian Army Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Supply of Online UPS Systems: 10 KVA, 150 KVA, and...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV and Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Cameras, Recorders,...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Tender

Indoor Active LED Video Wall Screen Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category