| Tender Title | Indian Air Force CCTV and Network Infrastructure Upgrade: Cameras, Recorders, UPS, and Cabling Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7779854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, for the procurement of various essential components to enhance their CCTV surveillance and networking infrastructure. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7779854. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 1:46 PM and the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of two units, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) also with a quantity of two units, an Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery conforming to IS 16242 (Part 1) requiring two units, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking with a quantity of three units, and Ethernet Cables with a quantity of two units. The overall total quantity of items to be procured is 14101. The procurement is being managed by the office located at ***********Gandhi Nagar, with the dated issuance of this tender being 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more
Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian Army..read more
IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur..read more
Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category