Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHyderabad Defence Research Campus Network Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically from the Office of DG (NS & M) located in Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934036, is for the procurement of Campus Network Infrastructure. The tender will be open for applications from September 2, 2026, 8:33 PM, until October 17, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this procurement is "Campus Network Infrastructure," with a total quantity of 69514 units for items categorized as single mode fiber optic cable and 12 F Core multi mode fiber.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-08-19-10-30-54_483f7c007374cb33bbedfc02274206fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774955.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And Management..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Additional Establishment Of New Network Connectivity And Service, Existing Nitttr Campus..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute Of Water And Sanitation Tender

Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Survey Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance And Operation Support For Cors Network Processing And...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research Tender

Additional Establishment Of New Network Connectivity And Service, Existing Nitttr...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More