IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863471Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863471
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents a requirement for the procurement of 70 units of IP CCTV Cameras and 60 units of IP CCTV Cameras, totaling 130 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863471, is open for application from September 3, 2026, commencing at 6:28 PM, and will close on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by WCL Nagpur Maharashtra, with the project located at P.O. Umrer Project, District Nagpur. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring all technical and commercial requirements are met as per the tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cctv_technical_specification_mines_items_2_2026-08-01-11-06-10_ddc7d38fc5b4673349969eae1410eaec.pdf
  • Document
    cctv_technical_specification_colony_item_1_2026-08-01-11-00-49_fa6948b231992457997da40cb626ac52.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694013.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3) Compliant)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training Institute..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of IP-Based CCTV Cameras for Directorate of Purchase and...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of 687 Lightning Arrestors for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (IS:3070(Q3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Training Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for National Skill Training...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category