Supply of Online UPS Systems: 10 KVA, 150 KVA, and 350 KVA

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Online UPS Systems: 10 KVA, 150 KVA, and 350 KVA
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Online UPS Systems: 10 KVA, 150 KVA, and 350 KVA
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980448, is issued by the National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi), an organization under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Department of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid commences on 02-09-2026 at 9:18 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for the supply of a total quantity of 34 units of Online UPS systems, specifically including 10 KVA Online UPS with Battery, 150 KVA Online UPS, and 350 KVA Online UPS. Interested parties should note the address of the issuing authority as 110053National KnowledgeNetwork National Informatics Centre 3rd Floor Block III DelhiIT Park Shastri Park Delhi, and the specified office for operational purposes as Hall No. 2 3 6th Floor Nbcc Tower-15 Bhikaji Cama Place New Delhi-110066.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-09-01-10-28-05_944d2dce0b357aba532132a00b75d19a.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-09-01-10-26-03_bf7914c5187a15530a67b7febe881999.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828783.pdf
  • Document
    buyback_976ada3c-79fb-471f-9f1a1788239565950_gem1-nicsi@nicsi.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU)..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category