Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals in Hyderabad

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals in Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Indian Army Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals in Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930560, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the objective of securing a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Service for a diverse range of Information Technology equipment. The scope of this contract specifically encompasses Desktops, Laptops, and associated Peripherals, with an estimated mix of 87 different types of devices requiring ongoing support. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:06 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service, which will be essential in ensuring the continued operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's computing infrastructure located in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More