Indian Air Force Hypoy EP 80 LT Lubricant Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Hypoy EP 80 LT Lubricant Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Hypoy EP 80 LT Lubricant Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing a tender for the supply of **ETHYL GLYCOL CASTROL HYPOY EP 80 LT (IS 1118-1957)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7870320**, is for a total quantity of **840 Litres**. The tender documents will be available for submission from **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity is presented with a dated notice of **03-08-2026**, and prospective bidders should note that the specified address for the Department is in Rangareddi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0195_2026-08-03-16-46-59_aecc99af9b6f5d279258e13b067b5144.pdf
  • Document
    img_0195_2026-08-03-16-48-09_abfc0c24db516d57a32da4c1796ed91d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828183.pdf
  • Document
    IMG_0195_a4201200-2b68-4ca4-8db21785756703990_oiclphak.6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702094.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for National Aluminium Company..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine Oil and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for BSF Vehicle..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for National Aluminium Company...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Saw Blade Lubricant for NALCO Bhubaneswar Operations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine Oil and Diesel Exhaust Fluid for BSF...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More