Procurement of SMPS Traction Battery Chargers (150-275V AC 50Hz)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of SMPS Traction Battery Chargers (150-275V AC 50Hz)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7483699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of SMPS Traction Battery Chargers (150-275V AC 50Hz)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7483699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of SMPS Traction Battery Chargers. This vital equipment, with specifications of 150-275V AC and 50Hz, is required in a total quantity of four units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7483699, is available for submission from 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement, ensuring adherence to all stipulated tender conditions and specifications as detailed in the full tender document. The authority anticipates receiving competitive and compliant proposals from reputable vendors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_4392_2026-04-28-12-34-36_6f1b81d6b4c8fca542be749f057ded81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9266846.pdf
  • Document
    IMG_4392_5af67a99-6a61-4c68-a0ca1777363245318_oiclphak.6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828180.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of 30 Nos 220v, 100ah ( 10 A Fc/ 20..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals Division..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics..read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of 30 Nos 220v, 100ah ( 10 A Fc/...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Chhattisgarh Police...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Odisha Police Department Tender

Supply of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Police Signals...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Battery Chargers for Odisha Power Generation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Battery Procurement for Radio Sets and Electronics...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More