| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for LDC, UDC, and DEO Clerks at GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for the provision of Fixed Remuneration personnel including Lower Division Clerks (LDC), Upper Division Clerks (UDC), and Data Entry Operators (DEO) who possess graduate-level qualifications. The Department of Revenue, through the GST Appellate Tribunal Hyderabad Bench, located at 500063, BSNL Bhavan, Adarsh Nagar, Hyderabad, is issuing this bid under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978911. The objective is to secure skilled and reliable staff to support the operational functions of the Hyderabad office within the Ministry of Finance. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 31-08-2026 at 4:56 PM, with the bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for administrative and clerical support services to ensure the efficient functioning of the GST Appellate Tribunal in Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Graduate Clerk Services for Chandigarh Engineering Department..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Reporting Formats at ST. Bhavnagar..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category