Procurement of 2 HP 4-Stroke Petrol Power Sprayers for Food Corporation of India

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2 HP 4-Stroke Petrol Power Sprayers for Food Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2 HP 4-Stroke Petrol Power Sprayers for Food Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Food Corporation of India (FCI), specifically its Regional Office in Hyderabad, acting under the aegis of the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is issuing this tender. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950032, dated 24-08-2026, this procurement exercise aims to acquire fifteen (15) units of Petrol operated power sprayers, each with a 2 HP 4-stroke engine. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission between 24-08-2026 at 2:16 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The FCI's operational base for this tender is located at 3-425 to 430 Subhash Road, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-21-17-16-07_543ac541dbe33f9e363d39b8c7ccdeb9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793116.pdf
  • Document
    ATCdocPS_1c34df2f-616b-4d3c-9ed41787384493070_mgrqctg.fci.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Single-Cylinder, Four-Stroke Diesel Engines for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Stroke Petrol Brush Cutters and Trimming Wire for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Tohatsu 30 HP Outboard Engine Spare Parts Procurement for NDRF..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Petrol Bush Cutters for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Single-Cylinder, Four-Stroke Diesel Engines for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Stroke Petrol Brush Cutters and Trimming Wire for...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Tohatsu 30 HP Outboard Engine Spare Parts Procurement for NDRF...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Petrol Bush Cutters for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More