Supply of Petrol Bush Cutters for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Petrol Bush Cutters for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Petrol Bush Cutters for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981577, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks the supply of essential equipment, specifically three (3) units of Bush Cutter (Petrol) with a power rating of 1.47KW (2HP). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for participation from 01-09-2026 at 2:49 PM until the closing date of 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The date of issue for this tender is 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-11-58-16_e15f54f2d3ad8c58e641eacbd35d2f56.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830057.pdf
  • Document
    BUSH_69e18815-ebec-49d7-bf371788254240786_SHEETU.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Rubber Bush Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Honda Bush Cutter Carburetor Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Durgapur Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Sinter Breaker Bushings for Durgapur Steel Plant...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More