Secunderabad DG Set, UPS, and Electrical Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Secunderabad DG Set, UPS, and Electrical Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_783865_1Tender Reference NumberGE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M19 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecunderabad DG Set, UPS, and Electrical Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783865_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M19 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Dg Set And Allied Works At Cda/ Dad, Pao (or) Aoc, Pao (or) Eme, Repair/ Maintenance Of Ups, Servo Stabilizers, Amf Panels, Misc Electric Supply Items And Allied Works Under Age Em Ii Of Ge(u) Secunderabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(U)/SEC/TOKEN/M19 OF 2026-27, is for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND ALLIED WORKS AT CDA/ DAD, PAO (OR) AOC, PAO (OR) EME, REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF UPS, SERVO STABILIZERS, AMF PANELS, MISC ELECTRIC SUPPLY ITEMS AND ALLIED WORKS UNDER AGE EM II OF GE(U) SECUNDERABAD. Issued by the GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this open tender is for works with an estimated value of ₹50,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000, payable to GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD at SECUNDERABAD, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Document download commenced on August 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (U) SECUNDERABAD. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and associated tender documents available for download, noting that this is an item rate contract and no preferential bidders are allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (u) Secunderabad, Mudfort, Secunderabad - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets in..read more

Patna , Bihar

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets...read more

Patna , Bihar

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Modern Coach Factory Tender

Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More