| Tender Title | RF Amplifier Module Mechanical Assembly Supply and Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001156 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ecil-hyd , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Rf Amplifier Module Mechanical Assembly.
Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Supply of RF Amplifier Module Mechanical Assembly" (Tender Reference Number: 6600001156). This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods, specifically for the "Others-Goods" product category with a sub-category of "Supply of RF Amplifier Module Mechanical Assembly," is for applications located at ECIL-HYD. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 03:11 PM, until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, 03:11 PM, and September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. A bid security deposit of INR 65,000 is mandatory, and there is no tender fee. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender inviting authority, LAKSHMI ESHWARI SIRIPURAPU, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lakshmi Eshwari Siripurapu |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more
Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To H2..read more
6-Layer RO3003 RF PCB Fabrication and Supply for Defence Research..read more
Defense Navigation Electronics Module Design and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category