| Tender Title | Bulk Supply of Ceramic Non-Inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | APD-14-8976 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors
This tender, reference number APD-14-8976, is issued by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Supply of Bulk Ceramic Non-Inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors." The tender is open to all interested parties and can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 11:39 AM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 11:39 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a goods tender falling under the "Electronic Components And Devices" product category, specifically for "Supply of Bulk Ceramic Non-Inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors," to be delivered in Hyderabad. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000 is required. The tender inviting authority is G MRUDULA, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | G Mrudula |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Energy High Average Power Femtosecond Laser System Procurement..read more
High-Temperature Ceramic Terminal Procurement for Atomic Energy Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bulk Ferrosilicon (FeSi78) Grade IV Supply for India Meteorological Department..read more
Supply Of Npk (15-15-15) In Bulk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category