Construction of Indoor Badminton Court and Associated Infrastructure at Officers Mess, Hakimpet

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Indoor Badminton Court and Associated Infrastructure at Officers Mess, Hakimpet
Tender ID2026_MES_778490_2Tender Reference Number8971/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.60 L Tender LocationCaw , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Indoor Badminton Court and Associated Infrastructure at Officers Mess, Hakimpet
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778490_2
  • Tender Reference Number8971/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.60 L
  • Tender LocationCaw,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Indoor Badminton Court With Associated&#x0d Infrastructure At Officers Mess, Caw&#x0d Under Ge (af) Hakimpet

The Military Engineer Services, represented by the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Hakimpet, invites qualified contractors to participate in an open tender for the Provision of an Indoor Badminton Court with associated infrastructure at the Officers Mess, CAW, located under GE (AF) Hakimpet, Secunderabad. This project, with a tender value of ₹42,60,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,200, falls under the Civil Works product category. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders must be appropriately enlisted or meet MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bids must be submitted no later than September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (AF) Hakimpet. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including scanned copies of firm letterhead applications, DD/BC for tender fee, EMD, EPF registration, GST registration, workload information or affidavit, and enlistment documents for un-enlisted contractors) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ and tender documents). The tender validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Hakimpet
AddressSecunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Synthetic Flooring Installation in Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indoor Badminton Court Construction: Synthetic Surface, Lighting, and Enclosure Installation...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More