| Tender Title | Per-Trip Trucking Services for 7 MT Fuel Box Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919437, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, on behalf of the Department of Atomic Energy, for Goods Transport Services. Specifically, this solicitation seeks bids for per-trip based transportation services utilizing empty fuel boxes. The required transportation will be conducted using trucks with a 7 MT capacity, measuring approximately 19 feet in length, 5 to 6 feet in height, and 7 feet in width. The tender was dated 31-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 4:22 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 76,000. The services will be procured by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at Nuclear Fuel Complex P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500062, operating under the Ministry of State Name, Pmo.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Packed Lubricant Transportation and Logistics Services..read more
Defence Store Transportation Services: Per Metric Ton Freight via OpenBody Taurus..read more
Steel Authority of India: Per Metric Ton Goods Transportation Services for..read more
Bharat Petroleum Goods Transportation Services for Stock Movement and Distribution..read more
Jharkhand Food Grain Transportation Services per Metric Ton..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category