Supply of Electromagnetic Flowmeters for Nuclear Fuel Complex

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electromagnetic Flowmeters for Nuclear Fuel Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572983Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electromagnetic Flowmeters for Nuclear Fuel Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7572983
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy's purview, seeks the supply of three (3) units of Electromagnetic Flowmeters. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7572983, is open for submission between the start date of 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and the end date of 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500062. This opportunity falls under the administrative umbrella of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) and is specifically handled by the Hyderabad Regional Purchase and Stores Unit (DPS).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-01-23-14-14-44_500351082e1f020a89db7d_2026-05-22-12-18-46_bf335da273110d51c379cbe17b672d1e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834940.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9366010.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More