Procurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electromagnetic Component for Aircraft Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983578, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of "AC HWDC ELECTROMAGNETIC". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 01-09-2026 at 4:20 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures can be found within the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    magna16_2026-09-01-16-08-31_64680003ab05061d33b3c476bb030e95.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832269.pdf
  • Document
    MAGNA16_e1ab3b73-eefc-4f29-ab101788259599172_ProcOffr1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Systems Classroom Illustration Board Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Systems Classroom Illustration Board Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Electromagnetic Chuck and Controller Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Su-30mki Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More