Procurement of Housekeeping Supplies for NSTI V Hostel, Hyderabad

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 4
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Housekeeping Supplies for NSTI V Hostel, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953351Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Housekeeping Supplies for NSTI V Hostel, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953351
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953351, is being issued by the Directorate General of Training under the Ministry of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship for the procurement of Housekeeping items for the NSTI V Hostel located in Hyderabad. The bidding period opens on 24-08-2026 at 10:23 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses a comprehensive list of essential housekeeping supplies, including various sizes of dustbins (60-litre, 32-litre, and 7-litre), LED lighting solutions (4-feet LED tubes and 20-watt LED bulbs), and specific hygiene products such as soap oil, disinfectant surface and floor cleaner, black phenyl, antiseptic liquid, hand wash, glass cleaner, room freshener, and drain cleaner powder. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for laundry detergents (Surf Excel), cleaning tools like soft brooms, long-sized wipers, microfibre mops, and dusting cloths, as well as pest control (All Out machine combi-pack), acid for cleaning purposes, mopping cloths with sticks, and a drainer pump. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 1071 units, with specific mention of plastic taps. This represents a significant opportunity to supply essential consumables for the operational needs of the National Skill Training Institute V Hostel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hostel_house_keeping_pdf_2026-08-21-15-58-59_3c61e33351798af0b09764eb963b4f41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797015.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Procurement of Cosmetology Training Supplies for National Skill Training Institute, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for CIPET Varanasi Facility..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Office Of The Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Procurement of Housekeeping Supplies for Weavers Service Centre Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Cleaning Materials for ESIC Model Hospital Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Procurement of Cosmetology Training Supplies for National Skill Training Institute,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Housekeeping Supplies Procurement for CIPET Varanasi Facility...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Office Of The Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Procurement of Housekeeping Supplies for Weavers Service Centre Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Housekeeping and Cleaning Materials for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More