Defence Research and Development Testing Tools Supply and Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Research and Development Testing Tools Supply and Procurement
Tender ID2026_DRDO_787187_1Tender Reference NumberDRDL/27ATT009/DOMR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDrdl, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Research and Development Testing Tools Supply and Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_787187_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDL/27ATT009/DOMR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDrdl, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Testing Tools

The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry, invites sealed bids for the supply of TESTING TOOLS under an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_787187_1 and Tender Reference Number DRDL/27ATT009/DOMR, seeks to procure miscellaneous goods. The bidding process involves two covers: Part I for the Technical Bid and Part II for the Price Bid. The estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 12:10 PM until September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, 12:20 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM at DOMR, DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad - 500058. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. Further details regarding specifications and requirements are available in the provided tender documents, including RFP for Testing Tools and Specifications for Testing Tolls. The tender inviting authority is S SRIKANTH TO B from DOMR DRDL HYDERABAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Srikanth To B
AddressDomr Drdl Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tools And Equipments For The..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Research And Development Or Repair Of Programmable Dc Power Supply..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710 &..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tools And Equipments For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Research And Development Or Repair Of Programmable Dc Power...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nmdc Limited Tender

Core Barrel and Drilling Tools Procurement for NMDC DE 710...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More