Indigenous R&D and Repair of Programmable DC Power Supply for ATE Testron 5001

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous R&D and Repair of Programmable DC Power Supply for ATE Testron 5001
Tender ID2026_IAF_786019_1Tender Reference Number12BRD/INDG/03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location12brd Air Force Station Najafgarh , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous R&D and Repair of Programmable DC Power Supply for ATE Testron 5001
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_786019_1
  • Tender Reference Number12BRD/INDG/03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location12brd Air Force Station Najafgarh,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Indigenous Research And Development Or Repair Of Programmable Dc Power Supply For Ate Testron 5001

This tender, referenced as 12BRD/INDG/03/2026-27, is an open tender for Services issued by the Indian Air Force, specifically by the SPE INDG authority located at EAGLE COMPLEX 12BRD AIR FORCE STATION NAJAFGARH, DELHI. The core of this tender revolves around the Indigenous Research and Development or Repair of a Programmable DC Power Supply specifically designed for the ATE Testron 5001. The tender was e-published on 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM and document downloads are available from 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids starting from 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, also at the aforementioned address. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the tender inviting authority's address to clarify any queries regarding the scope of work, which is described as "INDIGENOUS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OR REPAIR OF PROGRAMMABLE DC POWER SUPPLY FOR ATE TESTRON 5001" under the Miscellaneous Services product category. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Spe Indg
AddressEagle Complex 12brd Air Force Station Najafgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Programmable DC Power Supplies for Aircraft Systems...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High-Stability Programmable DC High Voltage Power Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Advanced DC Programmable Power Supplies for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More