| Tender Title | DRDO Hyderabad Transit Facilities Comprehensive Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922209_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TF-01/ 142/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.84 Cr | Tender Location | Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,68,698 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Management Services At Drdo Transit Facilities Jc Bhattacharya, Faculty House-i, Faculty House-ii At Rci, Dlsmi And I At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
**Tender for Management Services at DRDO Transit Facilities in Hyderabad** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates, Hyderabad, invites sealed bids for the provision of comprehensive management services for its transit facilities located at JC Bhattacharya, Faculty House-I, Faculty House-II at RCI, DLSMI, and I in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TF-01/142/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_922209_1, seeks qualified bidders to undertake the management of these facilities for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹1,84,34,915. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents to be submitted in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,68,698 is required, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. The tender documents, including the NIT, tender enquiry, annexures, and appendices, are available for download from August 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05 (Pincode: 500058). Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and bid submission procedures are elaborated within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Management Services To Drdo Transit Facility For Ngos At Ilc Dhamra..read more
Management Services At Scientist Hostel At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
Management Services At Transit Facility, Noar, Kurnool..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category