Term Contract for Facility Maintenance and Infrastructure Development in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Facility Maintenance and Infrastructure Development in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_DRDO_921670_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TC-1/ 124/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr Tender LocationKanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Facility Maintenance and Infrastructure Development in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_921670_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TC-1/ 124/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationKanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,33,760
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Dg(mss), Asl/pgad, Cas-bm, Ltf (nagarjunasagar), Site-bm, Kv School, Dainde And Transit Facilities At Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Chief Construction Engineer (CCE) Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, invites sealed bids for a term contract for the provision of services at various facilities located in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/TC-1/ 124/2026-27, pertains to the comprehensive execution of works encompassing DG(MSS), ASL/PGAD, CAS-BM, LTF (Nagarjunasagar), Site-BM, KV School, DAINDE, and Transit Facilities. The total estimated tender value stands at ₹1,16,88,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,33,760, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. The contract is for a duration of 365 days. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of original EMD, PQ documents, Annexure - I of NIT (Undertaking), and Bidding Capacity in PDF format. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 01, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05, Pincode: 500058. This tender is categorised under "Works" and specifically "Miscellaneous Works". Interested parties are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and various annexures provided, for specific qualification criteria and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General Retail..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Earth Pits In Etf Test Facility, Ecil, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Earth Pits In Etf Test Facility, Ecil, Hyderabad....read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More