CONCOR Sanathnagar: CCTV, Internet, LAN & OFC Network Relocation to First Floor

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CONCOR Sanathnagar: CCTV, Internet, LAN & OFC Network Relocation to First Floor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCONCOR Sanathnagar: CCTV, Internet, LAN & OFC Network Relocation to First Floor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical infrastructure project initiated by Container Corporation of India Limited (CONCOR), an organization operating under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973050, focuses on the comprehensive shifting of essential network infrastructure from the ground floor to the first floor of the CONCOR administration building at the Inland Container Depot (ICD) in Sanathnagar, Hyderabad (PIN 500018). This scope of work specifically encompasses the relocation of the CCTV network, internet networks, LAN network, and Optical Fiber Cable (OFC). The tender is open for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 11:14 AM, and potential applicants must submit their proposals by September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the seamless and efficient transfer of these vital communication and security systems, minimizing disruption to ongoing operations at the CONCOR facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and Commissioning..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More