NIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and Commissioning

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIFT New Delhi CCTV, LAN, and Wi-Fi System Installation and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961306, is being issued by the National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) Head Office, New Delhi, a prominent institution under the Ministry of Textiles. The tender pertains to the "SITC of CCTV LAN WIFI" and is open for bids from 11:05 AM on August 27, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 17, 2026. The scope of work involves the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a CCTV, Local Area Network (LAN), and Wireless Fidelity (WIFI) system. The proposed location for this project is the NIFT Campus, situated near Gulmohar Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi – 110016. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical infrastructure upgrade, aiming to enhance the security and connectivity of the NIFT New Delhi campus.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdoc_cctv_lan_wifi_2026-08-25-16-16-11_aed63fa7f798595a48637a4e9fbffa7a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806336.pdf
  • Document
    1787655975.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Of Lan With Wi - Fi And Its Accessories..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Of Lan With Wi - Fi And Its...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Wi-fi -7 Access Points...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category