Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Tablet Wi-Fi Only** devices for the **Indian Army**, falling under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7980326**, will be open for submissions from **01-09-2026, 10:49 AM** to **11-09-2026, 11:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **40 units**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies **Tablet Wi-Fi Only** as the primary item, along with associated accessories including a **C-type to RJ45 connector, tempered glass screen protectors, and a power adapter**. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_74a77c02-6e99-46a0-bae61788239273384_SCC_ITCELL.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-01-10-14-08_0b1bad9d8559ca9716d73f990f979225.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828636.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Of Lan With Wi - Fi And Its Accessories..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of Wi-Fi Access Points for Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fixing Of Lan With Wi - Fi And Its...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category