| Tender Title | Rajmahal OCP LAN Wi-Fi Network Installation and Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364599_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AE/(EandT)/26-27/10 Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.53 L | Tender Location | Rocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Fixing Of Lan With Wi - Fi And Its Accessories At Different Location Of Rajmahal Ocp.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AE/(EandT)/26-27/10 Dated 31.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364599_1, is for the "Providing Fixing of Lan with Wi - Fi and its Accessories at different location of Rajmahal OCP." Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this Works category tender, specifically related to safety and production within Miscellaneous Works. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a tender value of ₹5,53,208. The EMD amount required is ₹7,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Undertaking, LOB, DSC, Work experience, EPF/CMPF/GST, PAN, Credentials, and Legal Status (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (in .xls format). The tender is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted online. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM; clarification period ends on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission ends on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM; document download ends on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening will take place online on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is AE(Eand T) located at Dhankunda, Bara simra, Godda, Jharkhand-814165. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(eand T) |
| Address | Dhankunda,bara Simra,
 Godda, Jharkhand-814165
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more
Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more
Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more
Indian Army Wi-Fi Tablet Supply and Accessories Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category