| Tender Title | Annual Hostel Building Repair and Maintenance for NSTI Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 166895 | Tender Reference Number | 25/EE/HYD-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.01 L | Tender Location | , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,019 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Ar And Mo Hostel Building At Nsti, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad For The Year 2026-27.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer-Hyderabad-II, based at Kendriya Sadan, Koti, Hyderabad, invites open tender applications for Annual Repair and Maintenance (AR and MO) of the Hostel building at NSTI, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This civil works project, with an estimated cost of ₹ 10,00,949, is scheduled for a bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 02:59 PM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is slated for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to deposit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20,019, payable to the Executive Engineer, HCD-II, CPWD, Hyderabad, through various acceptable modes including DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG. Essential mandatory documents for application include the contractor's Enlistment Order, a copy of the EMD, proof of GST State Registration (or an undertaking if not registered in the state), and a Certificate of ERP Training from CPWD. Additionally, applicants must provide a notarized undertaking on a ₹100 stamp paper confirming their review of special conditions and a declaration regarding site inspection. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 02:59 PM until August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the ePublished Date being August 24, 2026, at 02:59 PM. The time allowed for the completion of the work is 5 months, and the bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission closing date. For any queries, potential bidders can reach out via email to cpwd143970@yahoo.co.in or hydeehcd2.cpwd@nic.in, with the last date for receipt of pre-bid queries being August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-hydrabad-ii |
| Address | Kendriya Sadan, Koti, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | 9810892034 |
| hydeehcd2.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
Plumbing Works, Septic Tank Cleaning, Door And Door Fixtures And Clearing..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category