| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Y-Type Strainers for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7387098 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, through its 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office, located at 50203206 Stores, BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, invites bids for the supply of "STRAINER Y TYPE SS 3 CL150RF TC9754290040" and "STRAINER Y TYPE SS 6 CL150RF TC9754290024". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7387098, is a procurement opportunity under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. A total quantity of six units across the specified item categories is required. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category