| Tender Title | Supply of Various Stainless Steel Pipes (SA312 TP321) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958207 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their HPEP Hyderabad unit (Office Name: 10130010-hpep Hyderabad, Address: 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram), concerns the supply of a significant quantity of Stainless Steel (SS) pipes. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958207, commenced on August 25, 2026, at 11:22 AM and will close on September 04, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The core requirement is the procurement of a total of 7380 units of various SS pipes, all conforming to the SA312 Grade TP321 specification. The Item Category (AA1071055550) encompasses a detailed list of specific pipe dimensions, including but not limited to: 88.9mm by 5.5mm, 21.3mm by 2.8mm, 26.7mm by 2.9mm, 26.7mm by 3.9mm, 33.4mm by 3.4mm, 48.3mm by 3.7mm, 114.3mm by 6.0mm, 60.3mm by 5.54mm, 114.3mm by 3.05mm, 26.7mm by 2.1mm, and 13.7mm by 3.0mm. Bidders are expected to submit their proposals meeting these stringent material and dimensional specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Stainless Steel Pipes Supply for Water and Hydraulic Systems..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category