| Tender Title | Supply of Pipe Couplings and Gaskets for BHEL Hyderabad Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967763 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 10130010-hpep Hyderabad facility, located at 502032 Pulverisers (51) Stores BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967763, officially commences on August 27, 2026, at 3:22 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 71 units, specifically falling under the item categories of BA9750035038-PIPE COUPLING and BA9750035054- GASKET FOR PIPE COUPLING. This represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more
Supply of Pipe Fittings for BHEL Ramachandrapura Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category