Storage Shed Dismantling, Transportation, and Re-erection for Telangana Power Projects

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storage Shed Dismantling, Transportation, and Re-erection for Telangana Power Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64260_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL PSSR SCT 2278
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPeddapalli , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorage Shed Dismantling, Transportation, and Re-erection for Telangana Power Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64260_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL PSSR SCT 2278
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPeddapalli,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of 3 Nos Closed Storage Sheds (each Of Size 60m X 15m X 6m), At 5x800 Mw Yadadri Thermal Power Project, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Transportation, Unloading, Re-erection Excluding Construction Of Civil Foundation At 3x800 Mw Telangana Stpp

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is inviting bids for the comprehensive dismantling of three closed storage sheds, each measuring 60m x 15m x 6m, located at the 5x800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Project in Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh. This open tender also includes the crucial phases of transportation, unloading, and re-erection of these structures, specifically excluding the construction of civil foundations. The re-erection work is designated for the 3x800 MW Telangana STPP. This procurement opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BHEL PSSR SCT 2278 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64260_1, is being managed by the GM SCT at BHEL PSSR's Integrated Office Complex in Pallikaranai, Chennai. Key dates for this tender process include the document download start date of August 22, 2026, at 5:05 PM, and the bid submission deadline of September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the BHEL PSSR Chennai premises. This is a two-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Sct
AddressBhel Pssr Integrated Office Complex Tneb Road, Pallikaranai-600100
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Metallic Material Dismantling, Decontamination, Cutting, and Storage Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Sugar Tender

Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Dismantling , Carriage And Erection Work Of 10 Mvar Capacitor Bank..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Metallic Material Dismantling, Decontamination, Cutting, and Storage Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Sugar Tender

Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Dismantling , Carriage And Erection Work Of 10 Mvar Capacitor...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More