| Tender Title | EOT Crane Dismantling and Re-erection Services at Avadi EMU Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MTRS29I26-27craneshRT1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number MTRS29I26-27craneshRT1, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the EMU-WSHOP-AVADI-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at DIVISIONAL ELECTRICAL ROLLING STOCK EMU AVADI CHENNAI. This open/advertised tender is for Goods, categorized under Railway Related Products, and seeks bids for the dismantling of one 01 no. EOT Crane (10/5T) from RS VLCY and its subsequent re-erection at the EMU workshop in Avadi, Chennai. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:01 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 06:01 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,900 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other relevant information are available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu-wshop-avadi-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Electrical Rolling Stock Emu Avadi Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for..read more
5-Ton EOT Crane Supply for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar..read more
Kameng Hydro Power Station EOT Crane Spares Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category