Supply of Copper Coated Gaskets for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Copper Coated Gaskets for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974477Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Copper Coated Gaskets for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974477
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **COPPER COATED GASKETS** by **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**, specifically from their **HPEP Hyderabad** unit, located at **502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram**. Operating under the **Department of Heavy Industry** and the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**, BHEL has initiated this bid (GEM/2026/B/7974477) to procure a **total quantity of one (1)** unit of this item. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bid will be open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 4:03 PM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-29-15-27-37_35bd37f5b6eac30d1595941dc4cb5a84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821617.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DSGEM_e1df5dd9-e03f-4f80-a5041787999183242_hpep_pumps_005.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

NQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for Mineral..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Aluminium Gaskets for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited Tender

NQ Size Core Case and Copper-Coated Core Lifter Supply for...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Gaskets for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More